Basketball

ALL-STATE WEST VIRGINIA BASKETBALL | News, Sports, Jobs



BOYS BASKETBALL

Related Articles

CLASS A

First team

Eli Allen, James Monroe

Austin Ball, (captain) Man

Trevor Beresford, Cameron

Rye Gadd, Webster County

Caleb May, Tug Valley

Kaiden Pack, Greenbrier West

Shad Sauvage, James Monroe

Caleb Strode, Tyler Consolidated

Second team

Josh Alt, Pendleton County

Caleb Blevins, Man

Ty Cain, Paden City

Mojo Chisler, Clay-Battelle

Jesse Muncy, Tolsia

Lucky Pulice, Madonna

Kaden Smallwood, Greater Beckley

Bailey Thompson (captain), Pendleton County

Honorable Mention

Kenneth Adams, Union; Peyton Adams, Man; Matt Amaismeier, Madonna; Tony Bailey, Mount View; Chase Boggs, Greenbrier West; Evan Bone, Madonna; Shaun Booth, Van; Justin Bowman, Tyler Consolidated; Josh Bright, Tygarts Valley; Cole Burkett, Cameron; Josh Burks, James Monroe; Zack Colebank, Tucker County; Ethan Colegrove, Tug Valley; Ryan Cozart, Man; Connor Cunningham, Doddridge County; Kaden Cutlip, Webster County; Daniel Dobbs, River View; Cooper Donahue, Richwood; Christian Dove, East Hardy; Isaiah Gardiner, Pendleton County; Garrett Gibson, Tygarts Valley; Ethan Gray, Wahama; Logan Hatfield, Meadow Bridge; Bobby Hustutler, Hundred; Tyler Johnson, Tolsia; Clayson Knotts, Harman; Judd Lankford, James Monroe; Josh Lipscomb, Gilmer County; Jordan McInnis, Greater Beckley Christian; Gavin Moore, Clay Battelle; Joel Moore, Paden City; Brandon Oscar, Greenbrier West; Dalton Rollo, Sherman; Tommy Shannon, Valley Wetzel;; Jackson Tackett, Man; Noah White, Montcalm; Carter Williams, Webster County

Class AA

First team

Grant Barnhart, St. Mary’s

Sam Cremeans, Williamstown

Curtis Litton, Clay County

Isaac McKneely (captain), Poca

Brayden Miller, Roane County

Aiden Satterfield, Charleston Catholic

Zion Suddeth, Charleston Catholic

Tanner Whitten, Wyoming East

Second team

Corey Boulden, South Harrison

Matthew Carte, Ravenswood

Xavier Caruthers (captain), Williamstown

Brody Dalton, Chapmanville

Graden McKinney, Ritchie County

Nathan Murray, Wirt County

A.J. Williams, Liberty-Raleigh

Trevor Williamson, Magnolia

Honorable Mention

Jake Clark, Frankfort; Jett Cogar, Braxton County; Xavier Collie, Parkersburg Catholic; Tanner Faulkner, Clay County; Ja’eon Flack, Bluefield; Caleb Fuller, Bluefield; Levi Jones, Summers County; Alec Hanshew, Buffalo; Baylor Haught, Williamstown; Ethan Haught, Ritchie County; Braden Howell, Liberty-Raleigh; Jarius Jackson, Mingo Central; Ethan Payne, Poca; Gavin Postlethwait, Magnolia; Jackson Toney, Poca; Isaiah Smith, Chapmanville; Luke Webb, St. Mary’s; Chase York, Wyoming East.

CLASS AAA

First team

Braden Chapman, Shady Spring

Cole Chapman, Shady Spring

Devin Hatfield, Herbert Hoover

Jaelin Johnson, Fairmont

Bryson Lucas (Capt), Robert C. Byrd

J.C. Maxwell, Wheeling Central

Ryan Reasbeck, Wheeling Central

Jaidyn West, Notre Dame

Second team

Hunter Bush, Point Pleasant

Zycheus Dobbs, Fairmont Senior

Todd Duncan (Capt), Shady Spring

Jarron Glick, Logan

Drew Keckley, Hampshire

Gavin Kennedy, Robert C. Byrd

Ryan Maier, Grafton

Kolton Painter, Nitro

Honorable mention

Ethan Blackburn, Westside; Dylan Blake, PikeView; John Blankenship, Lincoln County; Zack Bolen, Independence; Reece Carden, Scott; Praise Chukwudozie, North Marion; Anthony Cross, Weir; Indy Eades, Midland Trail; Jed Hawkins, Philip Barbour; Jaedan Holstein, Shady Spring; Gavin Jackson, Trinity Christian; Jordan James, Liberrty-Harrison; Luke Johnson, Ripley; Tyler Kelly, Weir; Ethan Kincaid, Winfield; Cam Manns, Shady Spring; Michael McKinney, Independence; Tariq Miller, North Marion; Rylee Nicholas, Nicholas County; Gage Patterson, Oak Glen; Mitchell Price, Elkins; Daniel Reed, Westside; Eli Robertson, Herbert Hoover; Zack Snyder, Lincoln; Kobey Taylor-Williams, PikeView; Michael Toepfer, Wheeling Central; Joseph Udoh, Nitro;Cavin White, Scott; Garrett Williamson, Logan; Trevor Sardo, Hampshire; Gavin Barkley, Berkeley Springs

CLASS AAAA

First team

Luke Bechtel, Morgantown

William Gabbert, Greenbrier East

Ben Gilliam, Woodrow Wilson

Mason Pinkett (captain), George Washington

Carson Poffenberger, Morgantown

Chandler Schmidt, Cabell Mindland

Doryn Smith, Martinsburg

Alex Yoakum, George Washington

Second team

Jack Bifano, Bridgeport

Bailee Coles, Greenbrier East

Ryan Hurst, Buckhannon Upshur

Avery Lee, Wheeling Park

Ryan Niceler, University

Bryson Singer (captain), Parkersburg

Amare Smith, Huntington

Cole Sperlazza, Brooke

Honorable mention

Josh Arthur, Riverside; Carson Dennis, Parkersburg; Derrick Derrow, John Marshall; Mitchell Duez, Bridgeport; Brooks Gage, Morgantown; Beau Heller, Wheeling Park; Jake Hoggsett, Parkersburg South; Jordan Holmes, Musselman; Isaiah Horner, Musselman; Anthony Hersh, Capital; Alex Isinghood, Brooke; DJ Johnson, South Charleston; Nas’jaih Jones, Hurricane; Elijah King, Hedgesville; Maddex McMillen, Woodrow Wilson; Ben Nicol, George Washington; Corbin Page, Spring Valley; Ethan Parsons, Princeton; Jacob Perdue, Oak Hill; Alec Poland, Morgantown; Keon Padmore-Johnson, Spring Mills; Dwayne Richardson, Woodrow Wilson; Drew Reed, St. Albans; DJ Saunders, Wheeling Park Adam Seams, Greenbrier East; Will Shively, Jefferson; KK Siebert, Cabell Midland; Anthony Smith, Martinsburg; Daion Taylor, Jefferson Cyrus Traugh, Parkersburg South;Lay Wilborn, Princeton



Today’s breaking news and more in your inbox













Source Linkwww.heraldstaronline.com

Related Articles

Back to top button